Events for: 18/01/2019  to 31/03/2019  (end of the current term)

DateTimeDescriptionLocation
18/01/201909:30-12:00Parents' Cooking Workshop - Coffee from 9.15 am 
21/01/2019 Year 5 Tudor Day 
21/01/201916:45-17:30Enrichment meeting for pupils 
22/01/2019 Year 3 Egyptian Day 
22/01/201910:00-11:30Messy Play morning for Nursery and Toddler Group 
23/01/201910:45Netball Tournament at Bryanston: U11a (A)  
23/01/201914:00Netball v Wellington: U11b (H)  
23/01/201914:00Netball v Wellington: U10a U10b (A)  
23/01/201914:30Boys Hockey v Exeter Cathedral & King's Hall: U10a U10b (H)  
23/01/201914:30Boys Hockey v Exeter Cathedral & King's Hall: U11a U11b (H)  
23/01/201917:00Tea Time Concert - Prep Hall 
24/01/2019 11+ Music Scholarships at the Senior School 
24/01/201914:00Boys Cross Country v Bramdean, Trinity & St John's: U9 U8 (H) 
24/01/201914:30Netball v Taunton Prep: U8 (A)  
24/01/201914:30Netball v Taunton Prep: U9 (H)  
25/01/2019 iLetter Day 
25/01/201908:15-09:15Pre-Prep Coffee Morning in the Nursery Foyer. Parents are welcome to attend the Pre-prep Celebration Assembly. 
25/01/201908:30-23:55Year 5 & 6 at Young Voices Birmingham 
25/01/201912:45-13:45Year 3 Parents' Lunch - Prep Hall 
28/01/201912:45-13:15School Council Meeting 
28/01/201917:00Speech & Drama Recital - Prep Hall 
30/01/201908:40-09:00Whole School House Assembly - Pre-Prep Halls 
30/01/201914:00Boys Hockey v Taunton, West Buckland & Wellington: U10a U10b (H) 
30/01/201914:15Netball v Taunton Prep: U11a U10a U10b (H)  
30/01/201914:30Boys Hockey v Taunton: U11a U11b (A) 
30/01/201915:00Netball v Taunton Prep: U11b (H) 
31/01/201914:30Boys Hockey v King's Hall: U9a U9b (A)  
31/01/201914:30Netball v St John's: U9 U8 (H) 
31/01/201915:15Boys Hockey v King's Hall: U8a U8b (A) 
01/02/201910:00-12:00Pre-Prep Grandparents' Morning 
01/02/201914:00-16:00Prep Grandparents' Afternoon 
02/02/201913:00Netball Tournament at Millfield Prep: U11a (A) 
04/02/2019 Year 2 Play in a Day 
04/02/2019 Creative Arts Week 
04/02/201915:00Year 2 Drama Performance Play in a day - Parents are welcome to attend - Pre-Prep Hall 
05/02/2019 Creative Arts Week 
05/02/2019 Year 4 Play in a Day 
05/02/201916:00Year 4 Drama Performance Play in a day - Parents are welcome to attend - Prep Hall 
06/02/2019 Creative Arts Week 
07/02/2019 Creative Arts Week 
07/02/201913:45-16:30House Music Competition, pupils only. Parents are welcome to attend the House Music Assembly on Friday. 
08/02/2019 iLetter Day 
08/02/2019 Creative Arts Week 
08/02/2019 Visiting author and illustrator: Curtis Jobling 
08/02/201908:15-09:15Coffee Morning for Prep and Pre-Prep Parents in the Prep Atrium. Parents are welcome to attend the Prep School House Music and Prize Giving Assembly 
11/02/201915:20Year 5 and 6 House Matches 
11/02/201916:45Twilight Staff Meeting 
12/02/201910:00-11:00Craft and Cake for 2019 September School starters 
12/02/201915:20Year 3 and 4 House Matches 
13/02/201913:45Boys Hockey v Shebbear College: U11a U11b (H) 
13/02/201914:15Netball v Exeter Prep & Plymouth Prep: U11a U11b (A at Exeter)  
14/02/2019 pm Year 3 Teachers meeting with Year 2 classes 
14/02/201912:45Prefects lunch with the Head Master 
14/02/201914:00Boys Hockey v Exeter Cathedral: U9a U9b U8a (H)  
14/02/201914:00Netball v Exeter Cathedral: U8 (H)  
14/02/201916:00Tea and Tunes - Pre-Prep Hall 
15/02/2019 Pre-Prep Poetry Day 
15/02/2019 Effort and Attainment Grades available on the Portal, Prep only 
15/02/201911:30Jersey Trip departs 
15/02/201915:40No clubs or after school club in the Pre-Prep 
15/02/201916:30Half Term begins - Please note that the school minibuses will not run this evening 
15/02/201916:30No clubs or prep in the Prep School. 
18/02/2019 Jersey Trip returns 
18/02/2019 Half Term 
19/02/2019 Half Term 
20/02/2019 Half Term 
21/02/2019 Half Term 
22/02/2019 Half Term 
25/02/2019 Calendar Deadline for next term 
25/02/201912:45-13:15School Council Meeting 
25/02/201916:45Year 4 Parents' Evening 
26/02/201914:00Cross Country at Stover: U11 U9 (A)  
27/02/201914:00Boys Hockey v Exeter Prep & Taunton: U10a U10b (H)  
27/02/201914:00Boys Hockey v Millfield, Taunton, Wellington & Exeter Prep: U11a U11b (H)  
27/02/201914:30Netball v Exeter Prep & Exeter Cathedral: U11a U11b (H) 
27/02/201914:30Netball v Exeter Prep & Exeter Cathedral: U10a U10b (H) 
28/02/201909:00IAPS Netball at Millfield: U11a (A)  
28/02/201914:00Boys Hockey v West Buckland: U9a U9b U8a U8b (H) 
28/02/201914:30Netball v King's Hall: U9 U8 (A)  
28/02/201919:00-21:00Sleep Solutions from birth to age 5 an evening with Rachel Waddilove - Pre-Prep Hall 
01/03/2019 IAPS Boys Hockey at Clifton College: U11a (A)  
01/03/2019 iLetter Day 
01/03/2019 Introduction to Year 3 Day 
01/03/201908:30-10:00Year 2 and Beyond Meeting - Prep Hall 
02/03/201910:00Netball Tournament at Queen's: U10a (A)  
02/03/201913:00-16:30Year 6 welcome afternoon at the Senior School 
04/03/201916:45Year 5 Parents' Evening - Prep Hall 
05/03/201915:30Pancake Races - Prep School 
05/03/201916:00-19:00Reception, Year 1 and Year 2 Parents' Evening - Pre-Prep Hall 
06/03/2019 Year 2 trip to Exeter Cathedral and Mosque 
06/03/201908:40-09:00Prep House Assembly 
06/03/201914:00Netball v King's Hall: U11b U10b (H)  
06/03/201914:15Boys Hockey v West Buckland: U11a U11b (A) 
06/03/201914:30Boys Hockey v King's Hall & West Buckland: U10a U10b (H) 
06/03/201914:45Netball v King's Hall: U11a U10a (H)  
06/03/201916:00-19:00Nursery 1 and 2 Parents' Evening - Nursery Classrooms 
07/03/201908:00-12:00Quiz Club Regional Heat at St Christopher's School, Totnes 
07/03/201914:00Boys Hockey v Exeter Prep: U9a U9b U8a U8b (H)  
07/03/201914:00Netball v Exeter Prep: U9 U8 (H)  
08/03/201909:00Governors' Prep School Meeting - Drama Studio 
08/03/201914:15-15:30Nursery Café Event - Nursery Hall 
08/03/201916:30-18:00FOBP Pre-Prep Party - Pre-Prep Halls 
08/03/201916:30No Fencing tonight 
08/03/201916:30Ballet will take place in the Drama Studio 
08/03/201916:30Prep Art Club will take place in Prep Art Room 
08/03/201917:30-19:30FOBP Prep Disco - Prep Hall 
09/03/201909:30Boys Hockey Tournament at Millfield: U9a 9A)  
09/03/201910:00Netball Tournament at Queen's: U9 (A)  
09/03/201914:00Senior School: The Russell  
11/03/2019 Roving Book Fair Prep and Pre-Prep - Pre-Prep Hall 
11/03/201912:45-13:15School Council Meeting 
11/03/201916:45-17:30Enrichment Meeting for pupils  
12/03/2019 Netball Festival at St Peter's: U7 (A)  
12/03/201914:00Football Festival at St Peter's: U7 (A)  
12/03/201914:003SH Parents'Afternoon - Year 3 Classrooms 
13/03/201914:00-16:00Spring Concert - Technical Rehearsal Big School 
13/03/201919:00Spring Concert 
14/03/2019 Non Uniform Day for Comic Relief - Please note this is a change to the published calendar 
14/03/201908:45Nursery 2 Parents Visit to Reception 
14/03/201913:45Netball Tournament at Exeter Prep: U9a (A)  
14/03/201914:00Boys Hockey v Exeter Prep, Taunton and King's Hall: U9a U9b (H)  
14/03/201914:15Boys Hockey v Taunton Prep: U8a U8b (A)  
14/03/201914:30Netball v Stover: U8 (A)  
15/03/2019 iLetter Day 
15/03/2019 Trinity Music Examinations 
15/03/201909:30Open Morning 
15/03/201914:00Netball Tournament at Exeter Prep: U11a (A)  
16/03/201909:30Boys Hockey Tournament at Millfield: U8(A)  
16/03/201910:00Netball Festival at Millfield: U8 (A)  
16/03/201910:00Netball Tournament at Exeter Prep: U10 (A)  
16/03/201913:00Netball Festival at Millfield: U9 (A)  
18/03/2019 STEM Week and Pre-Prep Science Week 
18/03/2019 Year 6 STEM visit to Exeter Racecourse 
18/03/2019 Year 9 students teaching Prep School pupils 
18/03/201916:45Year 6 Parents' Evening 
19/03/2019 STEM Week and Pre-Prep Science Week 
19/03/201914:003AY Parents' Afternoon - Year 3 Classrooms 
19/03/201914:00Year 1 and 2 House matches 
20/03/2019 STEM Week and Pre-Prep Science Week 
20/03/201908:40-09:00Whole School House Assembly - Pre-Prep Halls 
20/03/201914:00Netball v Mount Kelly : U10a U10b (H)  
20/03/201914:30Boys Hockey v Mount Kelly: U11a U11b (A)  
20/03/201914:30Boys Hockey v Mount Kelly & West Buckland : U10a U10b (H)  
20/03/201914:45Netball v Mount Kelly: U11a U11b (H)  
20/03/201917:00Year 3 and 4 Tea Time Concert 
21/03/2019 STEM Week and Pre-Prep Science Week 
21/03/2019 ASBRM Music Examinations 
21/03/2019 Speech & Drama Examinations - Ondaatje 
21/03/201909:00Netball National finals at Epsom: U11a (A) - subject to qualification: Departure on 20/03/19  
21/03/201914:00Netball Festival v Plymouth, West Buckland & Mount Kelly: U9 U8 (H)  
21/03/201914:00Boys Hockey v Exeter Cathedral: U9a U9b (A)  
21/03/201914:00Boys Hockey v Exeter Cathedral: U8a U8b (A)  
21/03/201917:00Year 5 and 6 Tea Time Concert 
22/03/2019 STEM Week and Pre-Prep Science Week 
22/03/2019 Speech & Drama Examinations - Ondaatje 
22/03/2019 ASBRM Music Examinations 
22/03/201908:15-09:15Pre-Prep Coffee Morning in the Nursery Foyer. Parents are welcome to attend the Pre-Prep Celebration Assembly 
22/03/201914:00Larkman Cup Cross Country U9, U11 & U13 at the Senior School 
25/03/201912:45-13:15School Council Meeting with the Head Master 
25/03/201914:00House Cross Country Years 3 - 6 
25/03/201916:45Twilight Staff Meeting 
26/03/201909:30Girls hockey West of England competition: U11 (A) 
26/03/201912:45Prefects lunch with the Head Master 
26/03/201914:00Rugby Tag Festival v Wellington, Exeter Cathedral,Trinity & Taunton: U7 (H) 
27/03/201908:45Whole School Assembly 
27/03/201914:15Netball v Queen's: U10a U10b (A)  
27/03/201914:30Boys Hockey v Perrott Hill: U11a (A)  
27/03/201914:30Boys Hockey v Perrott Hill & Millfield: U11b x 2 (H)  
27/03/201914:30Boys Hockey v Mount Kelly: U10a U10b (H)  
27/03/201914:30Netball v Maynard & Queen's: U11a U11b (H)  
28/03/2019 Year 6 BALSA Exmoor Conservation Day 
28/03/201914:00Netball v The Maynard: U9 U8 (A)  
28/03/201914:30Boys Hockey v Mount Kelly: U9a U9b U8a U8b (A)  
29/03/2019 Please note that the school minibuses will not run this afternoon 
29/03/2019 No Clubs, after school club or Prep tonight 
29/03/2019 Effort and Attainment Grades available on the Portal, Prep only 
29/03/201909:30-10:30Easter Service at Blundell's Chapel: all parents are welcome to attend 
29/03/201914:00Prep End of Term Assembly 
29/03/201915:30Pre-Prep Term Ends 
29/03/201915:40Prep Term Ends