Events for: 18/03/2019  to 31/03/2019  (end of the current term)

DateTimeDescriptionLocation
18/03/2019 STEM Week and Pre-Prep Science Week 
18/03/2019 Year 6 STEM visit to Exeter Racecourse 
18/03/2019 Year 9 students teaching Prep School pupils 
18/03/201916:45Year 6 Parents' Evening 
19/03/2019 STEM Week and Pre-Prep Science Week 
19/03/201914:00Year 1 and 2 House matches 
19/03/201914:003AY Parents' Afternoon - Year 3 Classrooms 
20/03/2019 STEM Week and Pre-Prep Science Week 
20/03/201908:40-09:00Whole School House Assembly - Pre-Prep Halls 
20/03/201914:00Netball v Mount Kelly : U10a U10b (H)  
20/03/201914:30Boys Hockey v Mount Kelly: U11a U11b (A)  
20/03/201914:30Boys Hockey v Mount Kelly & West Buckland : U10a U10b (H)  
20/03/201914:45Netball v Mount Kelly: U11a U11b (H)  
20/03/201917:00Year 3 and 4 Tea Time Concert 
21/03/2019 STEM Week and Pre-Prep Science Week 
21/03/2019 Speech & Drama Examinations - Ondaatje 
21/03/2019 ASBRM Music Examinations 
21/03/201909:00Netball National finals at Epsom: U11a (A) - subject to qualification: Departure on 20/03/19  
21/03/201914:00Netball Festival v Plymouth, West Buckland & Mount Kelly: U9 U8 (H)  
21/03/201914:00Boys Hockey v Exeter Cathedral: U9a U9b (A)  
21/03/201914:00Boys Hockey v Exeter Cathedral: U8a U8b (A)  
21/03/201917:00Year 5 and 6 Tea Time Concert 
22/03/2019 STEM Week and Pre-Prep Science Week 
22/03/2019 ASBRM Music Examinations 
22/03/2019 Speech & Drama Examinations - Ondaatje 
22/03/201908:15-09:15Pre-Prep Coffee Morning in the Nursery Foyer. Parents are welcome to attend the Pre-Prep Celebration Assembly 
22/03/201914:00Larkman Cup Cross Country U9, U11 & U13 at the Senior School 
25/03/201912:45-13:15School Council Meeting with the Head Master 
25/03/201914:00House Cross Country Years 3 - 6 
25/03/201916:45Twilight Staff Meeting 
25/03/201916:45Speech & Drama Recital - Prep Hall Please note this is a change to the published calendar 
26/03/201909:30Girls Hockey West of England competition: U11 (A) 
26/03/201912:45Prefects lunch with the Head Master 
26/03/201914:00Rugby Tag Festival v Wellington, Exeter Cathedral,Trinity & Taunton: U7 (H) 
27/03/201908:45Whole School Assembly 
27/03/201914:15Netball v Queen's: U10a U10b (A)  
27/03/201914:30Boys Hockey v Perrott Hill: U11a (A)  
27/03/201914:30Boys Hockey v Perrott Hill & Millfield: U11b x 2 (H)  
27/03/201914:30Boys Hockey v Mount Kelly: U10a U10b (H)  
27/03/201914:30Netball v Maynard & Queen's: U11a U11b (H)  
28/03/2019 Year 6 BALSA Exmoor Conservation Day 
28/03/201914:00Netball v The Maynard: U9 U8 (A)  
28/03/201914:30Boys Hockey v Mount Kelly: U9a U9b U8a U8b (A)  
29/03/2019 Please note that the school minibuses will not run this afternoon 
29/03/2019 No Clubs, after school club or Prep tonight 
29/03/2019 Effort and Attainment Grades available on the Portal, Prep only 
29/03/201909:30-10:30Easter Service at Blundell's Chapel: all parents are welcome to attend 
29/03/201914:00Prep End of Term Assembly 
29/03/201915:30Pre-Prep Term Ends 
29/03/201915:40Prep Term Ends