Select Date: 















Monday 16  
TimeDescriptionLocationEndSchool
   Eco week Prep & Pre-Prep    Prep
08:30  Years 11 and 13 Exam Leave begins    Senior
09:00  GCSE Computer Science Paper 1 revision session - CS2  10:30 Senior
09:00  Elevate Seminar for Years 9 and 10 Big School10:30 Senior
12:40  Operational Leadership Team Meeting Beale Centre  Senior
13:15  Community Action Team Meeting E1  Senior
14:00  GCSE Biology Paper 1 revision session Biology Department15:00 Senior
17:35 Meeting - Houseparents  House Masters and Mistresses' Forum Blundell House  Senior
18:15  Community Action Team to present a report to the Tiverton Town Council Meeting    Senior
Tuesday 17  
TimeDescriptionLocationEndSchool
   Eco week Prep & Pre-Prep    Prep
08:30  Year 10 Assembly Ondaatje Hall  Senior
09:00  GCSE Maths Paper 1 revision session M110:30 Senior
11:00  Year 3 visit to Charmouth fossil hunting  16:00 Prep
13:00  Golf v King's Bruton (A)RE-SCHEDULED FROM THURSDAY 5th MAY Wheathill Golf Club, Somerton  Senior
13:00  Safeguarding Training M7  Senior
13:45  GCSE Classical Civilisation Paper 1 revision session SH415:00 Senior
14:00  GCSE English Language revision session E315:50 Senior
17:15  Evening Prayer Lady Chapel17:45 Senior
17:30  Open Door discussion group  18:30 Senior
Wednesday 18  
TimeDescriptionLocationEndSchool
   Eco week Prep & Pre-Prep    Prep
07:40  Holy Communion Lady Chapel  Senior
09:00  Year 4 visit to the Exeter energy and recycling centre  14:00 Prep
11:00  Girls' Cricket Development Day with Exeter Cathedral School Blundell's  Senior
12:45  Resident Tutors' Lunch Staff Dining Room  Senior
14:00  Roots and Wings for Years 7 and 8: SH Debating Competition    Senior
14:00  Girls' Cricket v Exeter Cathedral School: SH 1st SH 2nd (H)    Senior
14:00  Girls Cricket v King's College Taunton: U15 U14 (A) departing at 13:00    Senior
14:00  Boys and Girls Swimming v Taunton School: U18 U16 U14 (A) 16:15 Departing 15:15    Senior
14:00  Boys' Cricket v Exeter Cathedral: U11a U11b (A)    Prep
14:00  Boys' Cricket v Exeter Cathedral: U10b (A)    Prep
14:00  Boys' Cricket v Exeter Junior School: U10a U10c (A)    Prep
14:00  Girls' Cricket v Queen's: U10a U10b/U11 (H)    Prep
14:00  Girls' Cricket v Queen's: U11a U11b (H)    Prep
14:15  Cricket v Sidmouth College: U14A (A) POSTPONED FROM 4th MAY    Senior
15:00  Cricket v Wellington School National T20 Cup: 1st (H)    Senior
16:15  Boys' and Girls' Swimming v Taunton School: U18, U16, U14 (A) departing at 15:15    Senior
19:00  'You're not in this Alone' - a PSHE discussion evening for parents Beale Centre21:00 Senior
Thursday 19  
TimeDescriptionLocationEndSchool
   Eco week Prep & Pre-Prep    Prep
   Year 5 & 6 Green up your act workshops    Prep
   Blundell's Garden Open Day Blundell's Garden  Senior
   Phoenix Society visit to the Natural History Museum and Science Museum London  Senior
08:15  Coffee morning for Nursery - Year 2 Parents in the Prep Atrium. Parents are welcome to attend the Celebration Assembly  09:00 Prep
08:30  Data for tutor reports for Years 9, 10 and 12 and exam data for Years 7 and 8 due    Senior
08:45  Year 12 Geography Field trip on river management. Exeter  Senior
08:45  GCSE Maths Paper 1 revision session M110:30 Senior
09:00  GCSE Devised Drama revision session DR110:30 Senior
13:00  Welfare Committee Meeting Beale Centre  Senior
14:00  GCSE English Literature revision session E415:50 Senior
14:00  Girls' Cricket v Stover: U9 U8 (H)    Prep
14:15  Boys' Cricket v St John's: U8 (H)    Prep
14:30  Boys Cricket v Mount Kelly: U9a U9b (A)    Prep
16:00  Athletics: Exeter v East Devon Schools for selected athletes in Years 7 to 11: Departing at 14:45 Exeter Arena  Senior
17:00  Tea Time Concert for Years 9, 10 and 12 Music Department  Senior
18:00  Common Room Cricket    Senior
Friday 20  
TimeDescriptionLocationEndSchool
   Eco week Prep & Pre-Prep    Prep
   Year 3 - 6 Progress Reports published to the portal    Prep
   Year 1-3 Recycle Devon workshops    Prep
08:00  Young Voices - Birmingham  23:55 Prep
08:30  Year 12 Assembly Ondaatje Hall  Senior
09:15  Governors' meeting Beale Centre18:00 Senior
12:15  Reception Parents' Lunch - Prep Hall  13:00 Prep
13:00  Primary Schools' Sports Festival  16:00 Senior
18:00  Year 10 Summer Concert Blundell's Garden  Senior
20:00  'Homeless 4 a Night' in aid of CHAT Ondaatje Hall  Senior
Saturday 21  
TimeDescriptionLocationEndSchool
   Kayak Racing Squad: Epic Bay Surfski Exmouth  Senior
10:00  Boys' Cricket v Papplewick Prep touring team (H)    Prep
11:00  Girls' Cricket v Mount Kelly: SH 1st (H)    Senior
11:30  Cricket v King's College Taunton: 1st (H)    Senior
12:00  Years 9 and 10 Parents' Academic Forum Ondaatje Hall  Senior
13:00  Cricket v Mount Kelly: U13A U13B (H)    Senior
13:00  National Garden Scheme - Blundell House and School Garden Open Blundell House and School Garden16:00 Senior
13:30  Girls' Cricket v Mount Kelly: U15 (H)    Senior
14:00  Cricket v King's College Taunton: 3rd U14A U14B (H) 2nd U15A U15B (A) Departing at 12:45    Senior
14:00  Athletics: 10 Schools Meeting for Boys' O17, U17, U15 and Girls' O16, U16 departing at 12:15 Millfield  Senior
14:00  Boys' Tennis v Exeter School: U15A, U15B (A)    Senior
14:00  Girls' Tennis v Queen's Taunton: 1st, 2nd (A) U15A, U14A (A)    Senior
Sunday 22  
TimeDescriptionLocationEndSchool
   Years 9 and 10 play 'As You Like It' by William Shakespeare technical rehearsal Ondaatje Hall  Senior
   Easter 6    Senior
11:30  School Brunch    Senior
13:00  National Garden Scheme - Blundell House and School Garden Open Blundell House and School Garden16:00 Senior
19:00  Gorton House and Petergate House Chapel Service    Senior