Select Date: 















Monday 26  
TimeDescriptionLocationEndSchool
   European Modern Languages Day    Senior
08:45  Year 7 Biology Field Trip to Goodrington Sands  16:00 Senior
12:40  OLT Meeting Beale Centre  Senior
13:15  Community Action Meeting B5  Senior
13:15 Meeting - New Staff Induction  New Staff Meeting PE1  Senior
16:45  English Enrichment for selected Year 6 pupils  17:30 Prep
17:35 Meeting - Houseparents  House Masters and Mistresses' Forum Blundell House  Senior
18:15  The Heads of School to deliver a report to the Tiverton Town Council Meeting MOVED TO MONDAY 3rd OCTOBER Tiverton Town Hall  Senior
19:30  Science/Maths Dinner to celebrate the 100th anniversary of A V Hill's Nobel Prize Big School  Senior
Tuesday 27  
TimeDescriptionLocationEndSchool
   Golf: ISGA Matchplay round 1 at Taunton    Senior
08:30  Year 10 Assembly (has changed from Year 11) Ondaatje Hall  Senior
09:00  Year 5 Tudor Morning - Prep Hall  12:45 Prep
12:45  Monitors' Lunch Blundell House  Senior
12:45  Resident Tutors' Working Lunch Staff Dining Room14:00 Senior
19:00  Music: G4 at Barnstable, selected Choral singers    Senior
Wednesday 28  
TimeDescriptionLocationEndSchool
07:40  Holy Communion Lady Chapel  Senior
11:00  House Photos for FH, GH, NC, OH and P Big Field  Senior
12:00  ESSA Swimming Gala at Millfield (A) departing at 10:00    Senior
12:45  Resident Tutors' Working Lunch  14:00 Senior
14:15  Girls' Hockey v West Buckland: U11a U11b (A)    Prep
14:15  Girls' Hockey v West Buckland: U10a U10b (H)    Prep
14:30  Rugby v Plymouth & West Buckland: U11a U11b (H)    Prep
14:30  Rugby v Plymouth & West Buckland: U10a U10b (H)    Prep
14:30  Rugby v 1st Round of U18 National Cup: 1st (H)    Senior
14:30  Rugby v Stover: U16, U14 (H) MATCHES CANCELLED    Senior
15:00  Roots and Wings: Year 8 Steve Mault Project Presentation    Senior
15:45  Year 7 Parents' Academic Forum    Senior
16:00  Rugby v Exeter School - U15 National Cup 1st Round: U15A (H)    Senior
16:00  Rugby v Wellington School: 3rd (A) departing at 14:50    Senior
16:00  Basketball v Queen's College Taunton: 1st (A)    Senior
16:30  Year 8 Parents' Academic Forum    Senior
16:30  Year 7 'Meet the Teacher'    Senior
Thursday 29  
TimeDescriptionLocationEndSchool
   St Michael and All Angels    Senior
08:30  Year 12 Study Skills Workshop    Senior
09:00  Heathcoat Primary School Activity Day  15:00 Senior
13:00  Welfare Committee Meeting Beale Centre  Senior
14:00  Girls Hockey v West Buckland: U9 U8 (H)    Prep
14:30  Rugby Festival v Exeter Cathedral, Mount Kelly & West Buckland: U9a U9b (H)    Prep
14:30  Rugby Tag Festival v Exeter Cathedral, Mount Kelly & West Buckland: U8 (H)    Prep
19:30  Modern Languages Film Night Ondaatje Hall  Senior
19:30  Law Society Lecture: 'Life as a Solicitor' by Mr Philip Withey Beale Centre  Senior
Friday 30  
TimeDescriptionLocationEndSchool
08:15  Coffee morning for Parents in the Prep Atrium. Parents are welcome to attend the Prep School Harvest Festival Assembly, presented by the Eco-committee.  09:00 Prep
08:30  Year 13 Assembly Ondaatje Hall  Senior
09:00  Open Morning for Prospective Parents  12:00 Prep
16:00  Enrichment for Years 12 and 13: a drugs impact talk 'A Slow Crash' by Iain Mahoney Big School  Senior
16:30  SH Teatime Concert Ondaatje Hall  Senior
17:30  'Open Door' Christian Discussion Group Blundell House18:30 Senior
Saturday 1  
TimeDescriptionLocationEndSchool
09:30  Senior School Open Morning    Prep
09:30  Senior School Open Morning    Senior
10:00  Girls' Hockey Tournament at Queen's: U11a (A)    Prep
12:00  Year 10 Parents' Academic Forum Ondaatje Hall  Senior
12:30  Girls' Hockey v Millfield Prep: U12A, U12B, U12C (A) departing at 11:00    Senior
13:30  Girls' Hockey v Millfield Prep: U13A, U13B (H)    Senior
14:00  Girls' Hockey v King's Taunton: U15A (H); 1st, 3rd (A) departing at 12:45    Senior
14:30  Girls' Hockey v Kings: U15B (H)    Senior
14:30  Rugby v Canford: U16A U16B U15A U15B (H) 1st 2nd 3rd U14A U14B U14C (A) departing at 11:30. 1st XV STARTS AT 14:45 - ALL OTHERS ARE 14:40    Senior
15:15  Girls' Hockey v King's Taunton: U14A (H); 2nd, 4th (A) departing at 14:00    Senior
15:30  Girls' Hockey v Kings: U14B (H)    Senior
Sunday 2  
TimeDescriptionLocationEndSchool
   Trinity 16    Senior
   No service in chapel    Senior
   Sub-Aqua Club diving at Vobster Quay departing 09:00    Senior
   Equestrian: NSEA Show Jumping Qualifier Bicton Arena  Senior
11:30  School Brunch  12:30 Senior
12:00  Fives: Reichwald Trophy Tournament (H) Fives Courts and Beale Centre  Senior